PROJECTS

DIRECTORS

PRODUCERS / STUDIOS

ROSWELL, NEW MEXICO

(Season 1)

Julie Plec &

Various Directors

Ken Topolsky, Carina MacKenzie, Tim Andrew /

 Amblin TV / Warner Bros

DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC

DETECTIVE AGENCY

(Season 2)

Michael Partick Jann &

Various Directors

Max Landis, Rick Jacobs, Robert Cooper, Arvind Ethan David /

AMC / BBC America

LET THE RIGHT ONE IN

(Pilot)

Euros Lynn

Jeff Davis, Joe Genier / Tomorrow Studios / TNT

TEEN WOLF

(Seasons 5 & 6)

Russell Mulcahy &

Various Directors

Jeff Davis, Joe Genier, Tim Andrew / MGM / MTV

HEIST   (Feature Film)

Scott Mann

Emmett/Furla / Lionsgate

THE BOY   (Feature Film)

*SXSW Film Festival

 Official Selection

Craig Macneill

Elijah Wood / SpectreVision / Chiller Films

ABATTOIR   (Feature Film Prep)

Darren Bousman

Radical Studios

COOTIES   (Feature Film)

*Sundance Film Festival

 Official Selection

Jon Milott &

Cary Murnion

Elijah Wood, Ian Brennan, Leigh Whannell, Seth Meier /

SpectreVision / Lionsgate / Universal

OPEN CARRIE

(Pilot)

Aaron Shure

Jonathan Mangum / Clyde Brothers

THE GOOD GUYS

(Season 1) -- Art Director

Matt Shakman & Various Directors

Matt Nix, Mitch Engel / FOX Television Studios

ST. HELEN'S ROAD   (Feature Film)

Jason Goldberg

Brion Hambel / Katalyst Films

MONSTER MUTT   (Feature Film)

Todd Tucker

Seth Meier / Lionsgate

REDLAND   (Feature Film)

*Nomination, Independent Spirit Award

Asiel Norton

Zyzak Film Co. / Circus Road

IN MY POCKET   (Feature Film)

David Lisle Johnson

Seth Meier / Linear Pictures

THE REVENANT   (Feature Film)

*Winner, CineVegas Film Festival

 Best Narrative Feature Audience Award

Kerry Prior

Don Dunn / Lionsgate

THE DEVIL'S TOMB   (Feature Film)

Jason Connery

Sony Pictures

ALONE IN THE DARK II   (Feature Film)

Michael Roesch

& Peter Sheerer

HJB Filmproduktion /  Universal

GREETINGS FROM HOME

(Pilot & Series)

Jared Drake

BermanBraun / Vuguru

GHOST WHISPERER:

THE OTHER SIDE

(Season 3)

Felix Alcala

CBS Studios

VISIONEERS   (Feature Film)

*Winner, CineVegas Film Festival

 Dramatic Audience Award

Jared Drake

Fireside Film / Virgil

COMMERCIALS

BRANDS:   Time Warner Cable,  Delta,  H&R Block,  City National Bank,  Skechers,  Virginia 529, Luvo, Transamerica

American Family Insurance,  USfirst.org,  Clean & Clear

DIRECTORS:   Jonathon Narducci,  Daniel Marsh,  Casey McIntyre,  Michael Franzini,  Rob & Ben Clyde,  Nicolas Entel,

Jared Varava, Chris Marshall,  Charles Oliver,  Chris Corrado,  Ty Clancey

MUSIC VIDEOS

JUSTIN BIEBER "Santa Claus Is Coming To Town"

JESSICA CLEMMONS  "Show Me Off"

VISUAL CONSULTANT

DIRECTORS

PRODUCERS / STUDIOS

THE QYOU

(Design of Permanent Set)

Kyle Sonia

Scott Ehrlich, Curt Marvis, Les Garland

AUCTION HUNTERS

(Design of Permanent Set)

Ian Gelfand

Gurney Productions / Spike TV

SHORT FILMS

MORTAL KOMBAT: REBIRTH

Kevin Tanchaeron

Warner Bros. (Pitch)

Z

Jared Drake

Justine Bateman / Big Signature Productions / Section 5

HARMONY

Pierre-Emmanuel Plassart

Ted Marcus

DIAMOND CONFIDENTIAL

Graeme Finlayson

Carrie Lynn Certa / Ghost Light Pictures

WAITING

Art Director

Lisa Demaine-Campbell

Woven Pictures / Filmagic Entertainment Inc.

THEATRE

DIRECTORS

POSITION

COMPANY

MOTHER COURAGE

James O' Connor

Scenic Designer

Connecticut Repertory Theatre

WRONG FOR EACH OTHER

Christopher Goodrich

Scenic & Lighting Designer

Manhattan Theatre Source

WINDOWS ON THE WORLD

Daniel Pardo

Scenic & Lighting Designer

New York Fringe Festival

HOT L BALTIMORE

Brant Pope

Lighting Designer

Connecticut Repertory Theatre

TOTEMS

David Regan

Scenic Designer

Connecticut Repertory Theatre

PERESTROIKA

Jonathan Bolt

Scenic & Lighting Designer

Stella Adler Studio

NIGHT, MOTHER

Thomas Oppenheim

Scenic & Lighting Designer

Stella Adler Studio

MAIDS OF HONOR

Brian Vanden Broucke

Scenic Designer

American Theatre of Actors

TOO TRUE TO BE GOOD

Pam MacKinnon

Scenic & Lighting Designer

Stella Adler Studio

THREE TALL WOMEN

Jonathan Bolt

Scenic & Lighting Designer

Stella Adler Studio

AGNES OF GOD

Lisa Rothe

Scenic & Lighting Designer

Stella Adler Studio

SOLOME

Fred Kolo

Lighting Designer

HERE Arts Center

EDWARD & CHRISTINE

Christopher Goodrich

Scenic Designer

Stella Adler Studio

THE FOREIGNER

Don Kukla

Lighting Designer

Bigfork Summer Playhouse

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Mine Kaylan

Lighting Designer

Sallis Benny Theatre (UK)

AN INSPECTOR CALLS

Mine Kaylan

Lighting Designer

Sallis Benny Theatre (UK)

ANONYMOUS SOCIETY

Maxwell Key

Lighting Designer

Sallis Benny Theatre (UK)

HEART MURMURS & BRAIN

     MATTER

Aaron Masters

Lighting Designer

Brighton Drama Society (UK)

BATTLE OF DOWNES

William Kellis

Lighting Designer

Hob Goblin Theatre Group (UK)

ZANNA, DON'T

Devanand Janki

Asst. Scenic Designer

Scenic Designer: Tobin Ost

John Houseman Theatre

MACBETH

Michael Kahn

Asst. Scenic Designer

Scenic Designer: John Coyne

D.C. Shakespeare Theatre

SISTER ACT: THE MUSICAL

Peter Schneider

Asst. Scenic Designer

Scenic Designer: David Potts

Pasadena Playhouse

EXHIBIT / INDUSTRIAL

CLIENT

GET ON BOARD:

STORIES OF THE LOS ANGELES

TO HOUSTON FREEDOM RIDES

Interactive Exhibit Designer

 

The Mayme A. Clayton Library & Museum

ELLE DECOR:

DINING BY DESIGN

Lighting Designer

 

L.I.N.C.S. Benefit

(The Long Island Network of Community Services)

*Member of the Art Director's Guild

MFA:  Scenic Design - University of Connecticut

BA:  Theatre Design - University of Nevada